PARAFOL 12-97 14-97

PARAFOL 12-97 is a non-polar, very light and highly spreading emollient. It is a readily biodegradable alternative to D5 silicone oils.
PARAFOL 14-97 is a non-polar, light and highly spreading emollient. PARAFOL 12-97 The readily biodegradable
oil can be used as alternative to isohexadecane.
Features
• PARAFOL 12-97 Low viscous, volatile and fast spreading emollients
• PARAFOL 12-97 pH stable, ability to formulate at extreme pH conditions
• Compatible with silicones, lipophilic cosmetic ingredients and UV filters
Isohexadecane alternatifi 14-97, PARAFOL 12-97 Cyclopentasiloxane alternatifi 12-97. Non Polar. Çok uçucu, %100 bitkisel hidrokarbon. Oksidasyona ve extrem pH larda çok dayanıklı. Viskozite modifiye ajanı olarak kullanılır. kullanım alanları cilt bakımı ve renkli kozmetik .PARAFOL 12-97

PARAFOL 12-97 14-97